pengembangan evaluasi peta konsep untuk mengukur struktur kognitif pada pokok bahasan pembiasan
Article Quality & Performance Metrics
Readership in this journal
SteadyRanked #23 of 27 articles by views in journal of thrombosis and thrombolysis
Bar heights use a square-root scale.
Mint this article as an NFT
Not yet mintedCreate a permanent, verifiable on-chain record of this article on the Scimatic Network. The NFT is held in your Journament account, and you can withdraw it to your own wallet at any time.
Abstract
Penelitian ini bertujuan untuk memperoleh perangkat evaluasi peta konsep yang dapat mengukur struktur kognitif pada pokokbahasan pembiasan, menentukan validitas dan reliabilitas dari evaluasi peta konsep yang dikembangkan serta memperolehgambaran struktur kognitif siswa pada pokok bahasan pembiasan. Pengembangan model ini menggunakan jenis penelitianResearch and Development. Nilai validitas peta konsep pada daftar sebesar 0,986 dan nilai rata-rata reliabilitas seorang ratersebesar 0,772. Berdasarkan hasil analisis data besar kecilnya persentase indikator peta konsep dengan daftar konsep selaludiiringi dengan nilai besar kecilnya persentase indikator pada soal uraian contoh pembiasan kaca planparalel: 100% peta konsep98% soal uraian. Gambaran struktur kognitif siswa dalam pemahaman konsep pembiasan melalui peta konsep dengan daftar96% siswa dapat menentukan proposisi, 94% siswa dapat menentukan hirarki 98% siswa dapat menentukan crosslink dan 100%siswa dapat menentukan contoh.
Â
The goals of this research are to get the mind mapping teaching material that can measure student's cognitive structure of topic ofrefraction; to determine the validity and the reliability of mind mapping evaluation; and to obey the cognitive structure descriptionfrom the students of topic of refraction. The development of this model was used Research and Development. The validity score ofmind mapping model is 0.986 and average reliability score of rates 0.772. Based on these analysis results, the difference ofindicators of mind mapping model can be draw as follows. The students' cognitive structure of topic of refraction are 96% of studentsare able to determine the proposition; 94% of students can specify the hierarchies; 98% of students attain to arrange the crosslink;and 100% of students are able to decide the samples.
Keywords: mind mapping instrument; learning development; cognitive structure
| Reference Key |
supriyanto2012jurnalpengembangan
Use this key to autocite in the manuscript while using
SciMatic Manuscript Manager or Thesis Manager
|
|---|---|
| Authors | ;- Supriyanto |
| Journal | journal of thrombosis and thrombolysis |
| Year | 2012 |
| DOI |
10.15294/jpfi.v7i1.1071
|
| URL | |
| Keywords |
Citations
No citations found. To add a citation, contact the admin at info@scimatic.org
ZincirX productsfrom the team behind Journament
-
PatentYazar
Patent drafts for the EPO, USPTO and TürkPatent
From inventor notes to a DOCX draft: description, claims, abstract. The machine drafts, the attorney signs.
See how it works (opens in a new tab) -
Projenator
Have a project idea? Score and plan it with AI
AI scores your idea in five dimensions and builds a phased plan. Your first project is free, no card needed.
Start your first project (opens in a new tab)
Cookies
We use strictly necessary cookies to run the site and keep you signed in. With your permission we would also use Google Analytics to see how the site is used, and Google AdSense to show ads on journal and article pages. Both stay off unless you accept, and you can change your mind at any time. How we use cookies · KVKK notice (Türkiye)
Cookie settings
Comments
No comments yet. Be the first to comment on this article.